DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
Ladies POTY
DDGA
DDGA Country Week Teams










DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
Ladies POTY
DDGA
DDGA
Club Contact Details
DDGA

Dalhousie District Golf Association

Ladies Champion, Mary Dockery Trophy (Best 18 Hole Nett ), Club Champions (Best 18 Hole Scratch)

YEAR


2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974

1973

1972

1971

1970

1969

1968

1967

1966

1965

1964

1963

1962

1961

1960

  

LADIES


Gail Leigh  -  Marysville

Gail Leigh  -  Marysville

Jess Pickwick  -  Kilmore

Jess Pickwick  -  Kilmore

Cheryle Andersen  -  Broadford

Sari Saly  -  Kilmore

Sari Saly  -  Kilmore

Glenda Woods  -  Seymour

Dale Stuart  -  Seymour

Jess Pickwick  -  Kilmore

Cheryle Andersen  -  Broadford

Angela Alcock  -  Gisborne

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Kerry Peterson  -  Avenel

Jacqui Baker  -  Kilmore

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Dale Morris  -  Kilmore

Kirsty Howells  -  Kilmore

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Kerry Peterson  -  Avenel

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Carol Leaney  -  Gisborne

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Carol Leaney  -  Gisborne

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Jane Osborne  -  Seymour

Jane Osborne  -  Seymour

Jane Osborne  -  Seymour

Priscilla May  -  Gisborne

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Jan Reeves  -  Kilmore

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Jenny Gilmore  -  Gisborne

Lyn Steer  -  Alexandra

Dorothy Pollard  -  Yea

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

A. Long  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Dorothy Pollard  -  Yea

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Jean Wallder  -  Kilmore







  

MARY DOCKERY TROPHY


Lisa Caines  -  Broadford

Sue Byrne  -  Trentham

Sue Aurisch  -  Yea

Liz Gee  -  Seymour

Liz Gee -  Seymour

Bev Bellman  -  Marysville

Di Elliott  -  Yea

Liz Amos  -  Marysville

Molly Bell  -  Kilmore

Dawn Hinneberg  -  Trentham

Cheryle Andersen  -  Broadford

Barb Doyle  -  Alexandra

Sue Heffernan  -  Gisborne

Colleen Smedley  -  Kilmore

Kay Herron  -

Penny Hopkins  -  Avenel

Pauline Brooks  -  Alexandra

Christine Simmons  -  Marysville

Wendy Thomas  -  Gisborne

Glenys Anderson  -  Yea

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Pam Burton  -  Mt Macedon

Mary Dockery  -  Yea

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Lorna Coombes  -  Alexandra

Mary (?) Hinneberg  -  Trentham

Carol Leaney  -  Gisborne

Dawn Elder  -  Mt Macedon






Marg Dennis  -  Gisborne

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS


Gail Leigh  -  Marysville

Sue Byrne  -  Trentham

Jess Pickwick  -  Kilmore

Sari Saly  -  Hidden Valley

Cheryle Andersen  -  Broadford

Sari Saly  -  Kilmore

Jo-anne McPhee  -  Gisborne

Gail Leigh  -  Marysville

Gail Leigh  -  Marysville

Jess Pickwick  -  Kilmore

Dale Stuart  -  Seymour

Angela Alcock  -  Gisborne

Cheryle Andersen  -  Broadford

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Jacqui Baker  -  Kilmore

Jacqui Baker  -  Kilmore

Dale Stuart  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Angela Alcock  -  Gisborne

Angela Alcock  -  Gisborne

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Kerry Peterson  -  Avenel

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Carol Leaney  -  Gisborne

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Belinda Houghton  -  Seymour

Carol Leaney  -  Gisborne

Carol Leaney  -  Gisborne

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Bev Willis  -  Euroa

Not held

Fiona Seaton  -  Alexandra

Val Le Deux  -  Nagambie