DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
Ladies POTY
DDGA
DDGA Country Week Teams










DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
DDGA
Ladies POTY
DDGA
DDGA
Club Contact Details
DDGA

Dalhousie District Golf Association

District Champions

YEAR


2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974

1973

1972

1971

1970

1969

1968

1967

1966

1965

1964

1963

1962

1961

1960

1959

1958

1957

1956

1955

1954

1953

1952

  

MENS


Steve Donovan - Avenel

Mark Corradin  -  Euroa

Ed Carracher  -  Euroa

Matthew Mills  -  Euroa

Matthew Mills  -  Euroa

Nicholas Ware  -  Kilmore

Denis Davenport  -  Lancefield

Matthew Mills  -  Euroa

James Duffy  -  Kilmore

Cameron Roper  -  Euroa

Darren Walters  -  Kilmore

Trevor Lambert  -  Lancefield

Andrew Fraser - Mt Macedon

Ross Morris  -  Kilmore

Tim Naughton  -  Euroa

Tim Burton  -  Euroa

Brett Edwards  -  Kilmore

Tim Burton  -  Euroa

Tim Burton  -  Euroa

Heath Bensted  -  Kilmore

Greg Holmes  -  Kilmore

Greg Holmes  -  Kilmore

Tim Baker  -  Kilmore

Lance Carracher  -  Euroa

Chris Gaunt  -  Romsey

David Ekberg  -  Seymour

Chris Gaunt  -  Romsey

Grant Bilton  -  Broadford

Lance Carracher  -  Euroa

Allan Saxby  -  Broadford

Ross Muller  -  Seymour

Steven O'Brien  -  Kilmore

Ross Muller  -  Seymour

Kelvin Peart  -  Kilmore

Michael McMahon  -  Broadford

Ken McNamara  -  Kilmore

Raymond Reeves  -  Kilmore

William Arthur  -  Avenel

Neil McDonald

Lance Carracher  -  Euroa

Kelvin Peart  -  Kilmore

Russell Baker  -  Kilmore

Russell Baker  -  Kilmore

Lindsay Moore  -  Nagambie

Robert Morris  -  Avenel

Frank Burt  -  Avenel

Max Smedley

Kelvin Peart

Chris Gordon

Graeme Watkin  -  Euroas

Graeme Watkins  -  Euroa

Graeme Watkins  -  Euroa

Lindsay Moore

Graeme Watkins  -  Euroa

Graeme Watkins  -  Euroa

Ken Gall  -  Euroa

Ken Gall  -  Euroa

Ken Gall  -  Euroa

Jim Elliott

Graeme Watkins  -  Euroa

Ken Gall  -  Euroa

Ken Gall  -  Euroa

Tom McKendrick

Neil Sharrock

Jim Elliott

Fergus W Murray

Jim Elliott

  

LADIES



Gail Leigh  -  Marysville

Jess Pickwick  -  Kilmore

Jess Pickwick  -  Kilmore

Cheryle Anderson  -  Broadford

Sari Saly  -  Kilmore

Sari Saly  -  Kilmore

Glenda Woods  -  Seymour

Dale Stuart  -  Seymour

Jess Pickwick  -  Kilmore

Cheryle Anderson  -  Broadford

Angela Alcock  -  Gisborne

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Kerry Peterson  -  Avenel

Jacqui Baker  -  Kilmore

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Dale Morris  -  Kilmore

Kirsty Howells  -  Kilmore

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Kerry Peterson  -  Avenel

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Carol Leaney  -  Gisborne

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Carol Leaney  -  Gisborne

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Tania Zentveld  -  Seymour

Jane Osborne  -  Seymour

Jane Osborne  -  Seymour

Jane Osborne  -  Seymour

Priscilla May  -  Gisborne

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Jan Reeves  -  Kilmore

Lorraine Christie  -  Yea

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Jenny Gilmore  -  Gisborne

Lyn Steer  -  Alexandra

Dorothy Pollard  -  Yea

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Lorna Anderson  -  Euroa

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

A. Long  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Dorothy Pollard  -  Yea

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Beryl Towt  -  Seymour

Jean Wallder  -  Kilmore





  

JUNIOR


Ryley McDonald  -  Euroa

Christian Chierego  -  Hidden Valley

Ryley McDonald  -  Strathbogie

Dean Malley  -  Eildon

Callan Stone

Seamus Whelan  -  Woodend

Peter McKay  -  Euroa

Mason Memmolo  -  Lancefield

Daniel Wright

Tom Perkins

Brad Clements  -  Yea

Alex Fraser  -  Mt Macedon

Alex Fraser  -  Mt Macedon

Alex Fraser  -  Mt Macedon

Tim Naughton

Stuart Page

Stuart Page

Steven Donovan  -  Avenel

Tim Burton  -  Euroa

Heath Bensted

Daniel Atkins

Brendan Kilroy

Glenn Burton  -  Euroa

Steven Targett

Tim Baker

Anthony Simmons

Chris Gaunt  -  Romsey

David Ekberg

David Ekberg

Steven O'Brien

Steven O'Brien

Steven O'Brien

Robert Monteath

Ross Muller  -  Seymour

Ross Muller  -  Seymour

Ross Muller  -  Seymour

Ross Muller  -  Seymour

Ross Muller  -  Seymour

Neil McDonald

Neil McDonald

Ian Frost

Raymond Revves

Lance Carracher  -  Euroa

Raymond Revves

Ian Frost